2015 USCAA Soccer National All-Academic Team Awarded

2015 USCAA Soccer National All-Academic Team Awarded

At the 2015 USCAA Soccer National Championships banquet on Wednesday, November 4th, the following players were honored on the National All-Academic team. These student-athletes are awarded for having at least a 3.5 GPA and sophmore standing or higher. 

Women's Soccer

Name School Year
Katie Parsels ACPHS Jr.
Kennedy Rives ACPHS So.
Julia Rosenberger ACPHS Jr.
Ashley Salsedo ACPHS Jr.
Kayli Smith ACPHS Jr.
Alexis Swist ACPHS So.
Angel Bresnahan Alfred State College So.
Lacee Hill Alfred State College Jr.
Kylie Hint Alfred State College So.
Haley Vosburg Alfred State College So.
Emily Wolf Alfred State College So.
Charlotte Drumi Andrews University So.
Daniella Oliveira Andrews University Jr.
Kristen Halbritter Andrews University Jr.
Megan Dooks Andrews University Sr.
Sasha Thompson Andrews University Sr.
Katie Young Andrews University Sr.
Mara Daniela Perez Barreto Andrews University Sr.
Jade Romelus Andrews University Jr.
Victoria Eldridge Andrews University Sr.
Layne Callow Berea College Sr.
Jacqueline Zimmerman Berea College Jr.
Kayla Guffey Berea College Jr.
Anna Hall Berea College So.
Olivia Slater Berea College So.
Adela Racic Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse  So.
Nancy Felix Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse  So.
Sheniqua Greenland  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse  So.
Megan Hagadorn Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse  Jr.
Mary Weingartner Central Penn College So.
Devin Barshinger
Central Penn College So.
Janelle Arbogast Central Penn College So.
Danielle Baldridge Cleary University Jr.
Paige Colosimo Cleary University Jr.
Kelsey Knoy Cleary University Sr.
Alexis Whatcott Cleary University Jr.
Valerie Stauffer Cleary University So.
Brenna Meicher Cleary University So.
Diego Bastos Concordia College Alabama  
Barton Holdridge University of Dallas  
Adrianna Maron Illinois Tech Sr.
Roxanne Myers Illinois Tech Sr.
Sarah Maciorowski Illinois Tech So.
Maria Warren Illinois Tech Jr.
Cecily Herby Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.
Caitlin O'Neill Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.
Jessica Siggers Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.
Kassie Vazquez Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.
Aaugust Watkins Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.
Larissa Barnes Johnson & Wales Charlotte So.
Christin Abdullah Johnson & Wales Charlotte So.
Sabrina Dulaney Johnson & Wales Charlotte
Alexis Greer Johnson & Wales Charlotte
Leslie Anderson Johnson & Wales Charlotte  
Karina Cebrero Marygrove College So.
Janeesa Jamierson Marygrove College Sr.
Kiami Monsivais Marygrove College So.
Sara Ruch Marygrove College Sr.
Lexi Duclos NHTI So.
Paige Buchholz Paul Smith's College Sr.
Sarah Dowling Paul Smith's College Sr.
Haley Drury Paul Smith's College Jr.
Kylie Graham Paul Smith's College So.
Nicole Landry Paul Smith's College Sr.
Clair Nellis Paul Smith's College Sr.
Natalie Palko Paul Smith's College Sr.
Sophia Pratt Paul Smith's College So.
Robyn Beddow Penn College Sr.
Jordan Courter Penn College Jr.
Hanna Williams Penn College So.
Breanna Cline Penn College So.
Kyra Shea Penn College So.
Albree Weisen
Penn State Greater Allegheny So.
Jen Keefer Penn State Greater Allegheny So.
Rachel Asper Penn State Mont Alto So.
Carlee Brumgard  Penn State Mont Alto So.
Breanna Bianchi Rochester College So.
Madison Bottiaux Rochester College So.
Emily Hall Rochester College So.
Christy Routheaux Rochester College So.
Krista Sabin Rochester College So.
Brittany Sovran Rochester College So.
Sarah Tomkowiak Rochester College Jr.
Mary Vincent Rochester College Jr.
Morgan Samuelson Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Whitney Teeters Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Sr.
Katia Orozco Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Jordan Bray Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College Jr.
Shannon Sonderman Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College So.
Zyrah Giustra Southern Maine CC  
Marina West Southern Maine CC So.
Katelyn Chaney Southern State Community College So.
Kristy Hopkins Southern State Community College So.
Roberta Aguilar Southwestern Adventist University Sr.
Kimberli Alba Southwestern Adventist University So.
Melissa Anderson Southwestern Adventist University Jr.
Astrid Partida Southwestern Adventist University Jr.
Van-Dai Ly Southwestern Adventist University Jr.
Lidia Davila Southwestern Adventist University Sr.
Hannah Christiansen SUNY Canton Jr.
Paige Hart SUNY Canton Sr.
Bailey Grace SUNY Canton So.
Alexa Russell SUNY Delhi So.
Alexia Ploetz SUNY Delhi Year
Heather Carl SUNY-ESF Jr.
Abbie Modafferi SUNY-ESF Jr.
Natele Wrege SUNY-ESF So.
Tiffany Anderson UMFK Jr.
Emma Ashby UMFK Jr.
Alexandra Beauchesne UMFK So.
Katherine Ferland UMFK Sr.
Kendra Freund UMFK So.
Ericka Garino UMFK So.
Jessica Kozachuk UMFK Jr.
Brianna Mills UMFK Jr.
Marie-Laurence Montagne UMFK Jr.
Kayla Richards UMFK Sr.
Brook Wooldridge UMFK Sr.
Caroline Albertson Unity College So.
Alicia Aresenault Unity College Sr.
Raeann Bond Unity College Jr.
Hannah Morrison Unity College Sr.
Zoe Picanso Unity College Jr.
Hayley Tlatenchi Unity College So.
Sierra Tjelmeland University of Maine at Machias Sr.
Gwenn Kearns  Vermont Tech  Jr.
Katrina Camara Warren Wilson College Jr.
Audrey Vanderboon Warren Wilson College Jr.
Fonda Heenehan Warren Wilson College So.
Sydney Grange Warren Wilson College Jr.
Maureen Grubb Warren Wilson College So.
Autumn Poulin University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Allie Lopez University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Abigail Riitano University of Maine at Presque Isle  
Samantha Nadeau University of Maine at Presque Isle So.
Bethany Heald University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.
Maura Bevan Carlow University So.
Jessica Horgan Carlow University So.
Alexa Mermigas Carlow University So.
Breann Wood Carlow University So.



Men's Soccer

Name School Year
Mina Girgis ACPHS So.
Jack Hanlon ACPHS So.
Kyle Jenkins ACPHS So.
Arlo Wetherbee ACPHS So.
Mitchell Porter Alfred State Sr.
Rayford Alva Andrews University So.
Daniel McGill Andrews University Sr.
Torian Hill Andrews University So.
Salim Drammeh Bekreley College NY Jr.
Johan Hildingsson Bekreley College NY So.
Brad Camenisch Berea College Sr.
Theodore MacMillan Berea College Sr.
Jesse Massucco Berea College Sr.
Garrison Wagner Berea College So.
Erickson Alves Bryant & Stratton College Sr.
Kevin Beaton Bryant & Stratton College So.
Rockfeller Fixe Bryant & Stratton College Jr.
Gerry Desruisseaux Bryant & Stratton College Sr.
Tomas Wais Concordia College AL  
Olakunle Sunday Ogundipe Concordia College AL  
Wadleste Merancin Concordia College Al  
Jadon Buser Central Penn College So.
Dino Santiaque Central Penn College
So.
Nick Tschinkel Central Penn College Sr.
Ross Payne Cleary University Jr.
Kyle Gill Cleary University Jr.
Ryan Neceski Cleary University Sr.
Justin Ferreira Cleary University Jr.
Devin Breschke-Hice Cleary University Jr.
Santiago Almada Cleary University Jr.
Brian Farci Illinois Tech Sr.
Pablo Solis Illinois Tech Sr.
Nori Honda Illinois Tech So.
Quentin Dreilich Illinois Tech So.
Alex Thomspon Illinois Tech Jr.
Gustavo Gonzalez Illinois Tech Year
Idris Ayantoye  Illinois Tech Sr.
Mitchell Schneider Iowa Wesleyan University Jr.

Oneil Robinson

Marygrove College Sr.
Kyle Haas NHTI Jr.
Thomas Devlin Paul Smith's College Sr.
Taylor Young Paul Smith's College Sr.
Daniel Hibbs Penn College So.
John Murray Penn College Jr.
Manny Amine Penn State Brandywine Sr.
James Fisher Penn State Hazleton So.
Michael Principe Penn State Hazleton So.
Arielle Zahodnick Penn State Hazleton So.
Michael Harding Penn State Wilkes Barre Jr.
Kyle Richards Rochester College Sr.
Devin Papuga Rochester College Sr.
Sean Jackson Southern Maine CC So.
Herman Aguilar Southwestern Adventist University Jr.
Felipe Lacerda Southwestern Adventist University Sr.
Jordan Barriere SUNY Canton Jr.
Tyler Gallagher SUNY Canton Sr.
Jose Menendez SUNY Canton Sr.
Hunter Mowery SUNY Canton Jr.
Trevor Holdridge SUNY Delhi Jr.
Simba Mafundikwa SUNY Delhi So.
Chris Kane SUNY-ESF Jr.
Jacob Gaworecki SUNY-ESF Jr.
Cameron Schiavone SUNY-ESF So.
Chris Schiavone SUNY-ESF So.
Brendan Covert SUNY-ESF Jr.
Jorge Guarin SUNY-ESF Jr.
Garth Banton UMFK So.
Alex Charette UMFK Sr.
Philippe Dionne UMFK Sr.
Davian Glenn UMFK So.
Stefan Petricevic UMFK So.
Jamie Reid UMFK Jr.
Jesse Shelton UMFK Sr.
Ricardo Whitely UMFK Jr.
Derrick Bates Unity College Sr.
Haidar Al-Freihy University of Maine at Machias So.
Joaquin Currier-Cubero  Vermont Tech  Sr.
Ryan Chozick Webb Institute So.
Andrew Vogeler Webb Institute So.
Blake Dunston Williamson College of the Trades Jr.
Dan Coleman Williamson College of the Trades Jr.
Aaron Marr Williamson College of the Trades Sr.
Andrew Dolley University of Maine at Presque Isle Jr.